July 6, 2009

Me and Electronics!

Hey guys!
I decided to blog again! But this time, I will blog about my Projects, how's it going, what I am doing, how I am doing, and everything :)

Get me here

http://meandelectronics.blogspot.com

November 16, 2008

Blogging no more


Hello guys!

Yep! As the title says, I decided not to write blog, honestly speaking, I rarely find time to write, and plus, I don't have anything to write. lol

Maybe I will start again, when I have time, and have something to write about :)

Till then, bye bye!

Have fun!

June 16, 2008

A new job!

Hello there guys!

As the title says, I got a new job!
Yeah a JOB!
I am a Computer Teacher :)

So I got busy again, even in vacations :(

I might just die away again :P

June 10, 2008

I am alive again!

Oh hello!

I am back to business, I am sorry I was away for a quite of long period, I was busy with exams, you know being an Electronics Engineer is not so easy.

So now, stay tuned :)

Have fun guys!

March 6, 2008

World ends in 2019

Guys I have received a mail from my friend, that is posted below.

NASA predicts Worldwide Holiday on Feb 1, 2019 as the world is scheduled to end.

Scientists have discovered an asteroid, called 2002 NT7, that may possibly strike Earth on February 1,2019. It's thought to be large enough to destroy a continent on impact.




The second photo shows the result of collision

.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.


.





.





.






How the world can be saved? Scroll down.

.



.




.






.





.





.





.




.


.

YANNA RASCALA

MIND IT!



So don't worry be happy :)

March 5, 2008

Tagged again?

Hello folks!

Missed me?
lol
Thank you for missing me :) Got really really really busy these days, had my English test today, went off-course. But never to worry :)

Okay! So I got tagged again (YUPPEE!!!!) by Nikki. My blog is getting rusty day by day, due to my inactivity.

Anyways, it is a chain tagging game, it says, "Things you do before you turn 18". Truly I don't get the gist of this game, but let's try :P
So what would I have done before I turn to 18, let me think.
1) Ask dad to give me "KHARCHI" :D
2) Dance in the rain :)
3) Ring bell and runaway :D lol

Okay, I tag
Nikki
Faisal
Teeth Maestro
Walking Life

That's it. No more :)

February 28, 2008

Working as a "Linux Specialist" :)

Hello!

This has been very busy week, got tons of assignments, tests and crap all over me.
And I also worked as a Linux Specialist at University of Sindh on openSUSE linux operating system :)
I personally prefer Ubuntu over any other Linux operating system, it's simple, reliable, and powerful, can be for Desktop, or Server use.



Now I got something more to write in my CV
*Worked as a Linux Specialist :D lol

February 17, 2008

Responsibility of Pakistan

A funny SMS that made me proud of being Pakistani :)

9/11: Pakistan responsible

27/7: Pakistan responsible

Mumbai Blast: Pakistan responsible

Rise of Taliban: Pakistan responsible

North Korea Nuclear Bomb: Pakistan responsible

Iran Nuclear Preparation: Pakistan responsible

Conclusion: Pakistan is the most responsible country, so be a PROUD PAKISTANI

February 14, 2008

Tagged

Okay, this is just a game post, yep!

I have been tagged by Nikki

The rules of this tagging game are,
1, Get a grab of a book near you( but it should be at least 123+ pages)
2, Get to the 123rd page.
3, Grab the 5th line.
4, Add the next 3 lines to your post.
5, Then tag any 5 bloggers.

Okay, the closest book to me was, "Wren & Martin's English Grammar & Composition", and it wasn't much textful at page 123, so the next book close to me was, "C MADE EASY".
Here's the text, from Chapter 6 "Input, Output And Disk Files"

In C all I/O is character-oriented. This is not only includes reading and writing to the console(that is, the keyboard and screen), but to the disk file functions as well. This differs from BASIC, in which you can read and write strings and numbers directly. In C you read and write bytes. As you have seen in the functions gets() and getnum(), it is possible to write functions that read strings and numbers, but these functions still use calls to the character-oriented I/O functions


Pretty much boring eh? lol

My tagged bloggers
The Land of Pure
Umar Siddiqi
Fragile Girl
piNk feeLinGs
Candy Inn

February 13, 2008

Michael learns to Rock!

Hello again after such a long delay.

This post has nothing to do with Rock Music :D I am getting involved into the world of Electronics :)

I was too busy to add a post here on the blog, I was busy doing nothing :P I am proud member of "I am very busy doing nothing" community :) My coconut hasn't ticked for a long time, I hope my blogging skills aren't dying :(

Okay, I have been little busy doing assignments, and I was pretty much vexed this week, as I had to submit my Practical Journal, I didn't have the readings. I worked much on Oscilloscopes and Function Generators, but I am unaware of their applications- Well, my father did explain it to me.

Life of a Electronics Engineer is not simple, it's like reading 2,000+ pages book, going after Electronics Laboratory and trying to get the damn graph, and looking at tiny things :D


That's me doing hanky panky with Oscilloscope :P
Go Ahmad Go!! :D



That ain't a tiny water tank :) That's Capacitor, and I hate Capacitor related numerical problems :(

Life is busy here in University, I thought it would be much fun, but it's totally opposite here :( But at least there is some fun :)


*Please note, I am neither a photographer nor a famous blogger and I don't have a good camera, that's a VGA camera phone image, so all those who want to criticize towards my images, they are not welcomed :)